. Copyright  ©  BOULE UK 2015 - 2018 Copyright  ©  BOULE UK 2015 - 2018 Tournaments 2018


Saturday 5th May - EPA North & South Opens

Sunday 6th May - EPA North & South Opens

Monday 7th May - EPA North & South Opens

Saturday 12th May - EPA Singles and Shooting Rankings - Nottingham

Sunday 13th May - EPA Home Nations Qualifier - Nottingham

Saturday 19th May - Bath Spring Open - Larkhall

Sunday 20th May - GWR Ladies Doubles and Shooting

Saturday 26th May - EPA National Ladies / Men’s Singles - Gravesend

Sunday 27th May - EPA National Ladies / Men’s Doubles - Gravesend

Monday 28th May - EPA National Mixed Doubles - Gravesend

Friday 1st June - Luxembourg Selection Day ( CoB Rankings Top 7 Men & Top 4 Ladies)

Saturday 2nd June - Club Championships - Singles (ENTRY FORM) (ENTRIES)

Sunday 3rd June - GWR Singles and Shooting

Saturday 9th June - Londonaise - Crystal Palace Park

Sunday 10th June - GWR Triples

Saturday 16th June - EPA Doubles Ranking Event - Worthing

Sunday 17th June - EPA Triples Ranking Event - Worthing

Saturday 23rd June - Sweet Pea Finals Day

Sunday 24th June - GWR Doubles

Saturday 30th June - City of Bath PC vs Cobbetts PC (Southern) - (Venue Larkhall)

Sunday 1st July - EPA Triples Ranking Event - Arlesey

Saturday 7th July - Club Championships - Mixed Doubles (ENTRY FORM) (ENTRIES)

Sunday 8th July - GWR Mixed Doubles

Sunday 22nd July -  GWR vs Devon vs Cornwall - ISCA Club

Saturday 28th July - Tollgate Inn Triples - Holt (ENTRIES)

Sunday 29th July - GWR IRCQ Seeding 1

Saturday 4th August - Home Nations Championship - Jersey

Sunday 5th August - Home Nations Championships - Jersey

Sunday 5th August - Bath Open Triples - Larkhall

Sunday 12th August - Ship Masters - Invitational Event

Friday 17th - Monday 20th August - Invitational Event (Luxembourg)

Sunday 19th August - GWR IRCQ Seeding 2

Sunday 2nd September - GWR Over 55’s

Friday 14th - 17th September - EPA Inter-Regional’s - Hayling

Saturday 22nd September - EPA Over 50’s Doubles

Sunday 23rd September - EPA CofC Over 50’s Doubles

Saturday 6th October - EPA CofC Doubles

Sunday 7th October - EPA CofC Triples

Sunday 18th November - EPA Club Team Groups A & C

Sunday 25th November - EPA Club Team Groups B & D